However, it characterizes the prosecution's argument as perhaps "hinting at the idea that a life sentence carries with it the possibility that defendant will rape and murder *741 again," and concludes the argument was not prejudicial error. There is no showing by the defendant that prejudice resulted from bringing a jury from Sumner County to try his case in Hamilton County. See Tenn. Code Ann. The arresting officers read Miranda warnings to Nichols, and Nichols signed a written waiver of those rights. 2d 721 (1986). See State v. Hines, 758 S.W.2d 515, 520 (Tenn. 1988). Id. Use Next and Previous buttons to navigate, or jump to a slide with the slide dots. 39-13-204(c) permits, at a sentencing hearing, evidence "as to any matter that the court deems relevant to the punishment," including (but not limited to) "the nature and circumstances of the crime."